#1 2017-02-23 18:13:47

jeanlouisquero
Member
Registered: 2017-02-23
Posts: 14

shin

bonjour

comment vous envoyer une photo du shin modifié et plus efficace

merci

Offline

#2 2017-02-28 02:45:09

Guvalif
Moderator
From: Osaka / Japan
Registered: 2015-08-31
Posts: 133
Website

Re: shin

Hi jeanlouisquero,

I cannot understand French launguage X( Could you write down your issue in English?

Offline

#3 2017-02-28 09:19:44

jeanlouisquero
Member
Registered: 2017-02-23
Posts: 14

Re: shin

hello

To follow up on the changes I made and to illustrate this I would like to send you a picture of the shin modified piece more effective like this
But I do not find how to do it
thank you

Offline

#4 2017-03-06 11:17:01

jeanlouisquero
Member
Registered: 2017-02-23
Posts: 14

Re: shin

Hello

another question

I received the card but nothing works

The servo output is

Brown (less) -
Red (more)+
Yellow (signal)
If I check the outputs on the card I have (+ signal - )
can you help me

thank you


bonjour

une autre question

j'ai reçu la carte mais rien ne fonctionne

la sortie servo est

marron (moins)-
rouge (plus)
jaune (signal)
or si je vérifie les sorties sur la carte j'ai + signal -pouvez vous m'aider

merci

Offline

#5 2017-03-08 11:05:22

jeanlouisquero
Member
Registered: 2017-02-23
Posts: 14

Re: shin

Hello
Control server is open
Motion editor open
Connect

OK

The figurines move when I click on but
The servos remain inert

Question about the battery you say connect the battery with the usb?

thank for your reply

Online

    Report Delete Edit Quote

#15 2017-03-06 16:01:59

jeanlouisquero
    Member
    Registered: 2017-02-23
    Posts: 7
    Email

Re: Plen2 can not move

precision

Control board
Diode red on
And when I click on the image a yellow LED lights up

Online

    Report Delete Edit Quote

#16 2017-03-06 16:14:33

jeanlouisquero
    Member
    Registered: 2017-02-23
    Posts: 7
    Email

Re: Plen2 can not move

i have control server 2.4.0 in http

bad format!:-schema=''minimum': 32, 'type' : integer', 'description': 'time of transmission to the frame', 'maximum' : 65535
json=1

Online

Offline

#6 2017-03-27 09:38:33

Guvalif
Moderator
From: Osaka / Japan
Registered: 2015-08-31
Posts: 133
Website

Re: shin

Hi jeanlouisquero,

As your using servo motor, I think it seems that is not official one.
Unfotunately I might not give you any useful information X(

The error message from the control server means "transition_time_ms property must be in the range of 32 to 65535".

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB